#FacultyElection: Faculty election result out – Check out full result

0 0
Read Time:1 Minute, 43 Second
Election Candidate in Joyous mood after emerging winner 

The just concluded faculty election held at the Olabisi Onabanjo University Consult, Abeokuta Study Centre has been released by the electoral board hours after concluding the election.

Below are the election results.

SOCIAL MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCE RESULTS

Social Director- Olukotun Bukola (Winner) 60 votes 


Sport Director – Ahmed Abiodun (Winner) 59 votes


PRO – Agbada Ezekiel – (Winner) 60 votes


Welfare Director – Aweda Muyinat – (Winner)  61 votes


Treasurer- Olawale Damilola – (Winner)  59 votes

Financial Secretary –
Salam Azeez – (Winner) 36 votes
Adeshina Taiwo – 25 votes

Secretary – Smart Mary – (Winner) 58 votes

Vice President –
Ojo Oluwadamilare – (Winner) 34 votes
Momoh Sandra – 26 votes

President – Agboola Ayobami – (Winner) 60 votes

ARTS AND HUMANITIES

Social Director- Ogundele Susan (Winner)  53 votes

Sport Director – Kushimo Ayodeji (Winner) 53 votes

PRO – Nkasiobi Joshua (Winner) 53 votes

Welfare Director – Alli Ghanni (Winner) 54 votes

Treasurer- Owoeye Folashade (Winner)  52 votes

Financial Secretary – Atanda Marvelous (Winner) 55 votes

Secretary – Odukoya Modupe (Winner)  53 votes

Vice President – Oyebade Opeyemi (Winner) 55 votes

President – Ganiyu Bolaji (Winner)  54 votes.

SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Social Director – Omotayo Ibrahim (Winner) 48 votes

Sport Director – Azeez Jide (Winner) 48 votes

PRO – Owonifari Okikiola (Winner) 48 votes

Welfare Director – Ebere Jennifer (Winner) 47 votes

Treasurer – Bello Roheemat (Winner) 48 votes

Financial Secretary – Adelekan Samuel (Winner) 48 votes

Secretary – Abioba Oluwasegun (Winner) 48 votes

Vice President – Kazeem Jubril (Winner) 47 votes

President – Obi victory (Winner) 47 votes

BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

Social Director –
Adepoju Esther (Winner) 60 votes
Ishaq Farhiyah – 48
Ogundipe Itunuoluwa – 45

Sport Director – Panumo Prince (Winner) 152 votes

PRO –
Aderogba Babatunde (Winner) 99 votes
Orogun Sonia – 58 votes

Welfare Director
Adewunmi Deborah (Winner) 97 votes
Damilola 61 votes

Treasurer
Jinald Nimotalah (Winner) 68 votes
Adebayo Adetokunbo – 45 votes
Adegbite Oluwashola – 43 votes

Financial Secretary
Oyeleke Zainab (Winner) 107 votes
Olajire Mariam – 48 votes

Secretary
Adegboye Ridwan (Winner) 110 votes
Jimoh Kaosara – 47 votes

Vice President –
Oyebade Damilola (Winner) 104 votes
Osun Gift – 44 votes

President
Nosiru Jeremiah (Winner) 125 votes
Faroyin Damilola – 33 votes.

About Post Author

Emmanuel Monday

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleppy
Sleppy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.